Skip to content ↓

Extra-Curricular Timetable

 

Monday

Boys Football

Year 7 and 8

2:35 – 4:00 pm

Field

Mr Chapman

Basketball

Year 10 and 11

Lunchtime

Sports hall

Mr Ward

Tuesday

Golf Club

Invite Only

2:45 – 4:30 pm

Lilleshall GC

Mr Phillips

Girls Football

Year 7 and 8

2:35 – 4:00 pm

Field

Mr Chapman

Volleyball

All years

2:35 – 3:45 pm

Sports Hall

Miss Oakley

Rock School

All years

2:35 – 3:30

Music Room

 

Beauty and The Beast Rehearsals

All years

2:35 – 4:30 (Fortnightly)

Theatre

Mrs Bradburn

Film Club

All Years

2:40-3:40pm

A2.13

Miss Holland

Hegarty Homework club

Year 7, 8 and 9

2:35 – 3:35

Post 16

Mrs Cotton

Homework Support

Year 7

2:35 – 3:35

Link

Mrs Bray / Miss Greenway

Wednesday

Boxing

All years

2:45 – 3:45 pm

Sports hall

Brightstar Boxing

Trampolining

Year 7 and 8

2:40 – 4 pm

Sports hall

Miss Oakley / Mrs McGowan

Girl’s football

Year 9, 10 and 11

2:40 – 4 pm

Field

Mr Chapman

Fitness

Year 7, 8 & 9

2:35 – 4:00 

Fitness Suite

Mr Chapman

Beauty and the Beast Rehearsals

All years

2:45 – 4:30 pm

Theatre

Mrs Bradburn

/ Miss Greenway

STEM club

Year 9 and 10

2:35 – 3:35 pm

A1.49

Mrs Creen

Creative Writing Club

Year 7, 8 and 9

2:45 – 3:20 pm

A2.13

Mrs Wells

Homework Support

Year 8 and 9

2:35 – 3:35 pm

Link

Mrs Morgan

Thursday

African Drumming

Year 7

12:35 – 1:05 pm

Music Room

Mrs Bradburn

Gymnastics

All years

2:40 – 4 pm

Sports hall

Gymfinity

Boys Football

Year 9 and 10

2:40 – 4 pm

Field

Mr Chapman

Fitness

Year 10 & 11

2:35 – 3:45

Fitness suite

Miss Oakley

Guitar Club

All Years

2:35 – 3:30 pm

Music Room

Mr Walker

Hegarty Homework club

Year 10 and 11

2:35 – 3:35 pm

Post 16

Mrs Cotton

Composition Clinic

Year 11

2:35 – 3:05 pm

Music Room

Mrs Bradburn

Gardening Club

All years

2:45 – 3:45

 

Mrs Evans

Library and Book Clubs

All years

2:45 – 3:45 pm

Library

Mrs Foley

Homework Support

Year 10 and 11

2:35 – 3:35 pm

Link

Mrs Evans

Street Dance

All years

2:45 – 3:45 pm

Studio

Leading Lights Dance

Gymnastics

All years

2:45 – 3:45 pm

Sports Hall

Gymfinity

Friday

Football

Year 11

2:40 – 4 pm

Field

Mr Chapman

Rugby

Year 7 and 8

2:40 – 3:30 pm

Field

Mr Ward

Choir

All years

2:35 – 3:05

Music Room

Mrs Bradburn

Fitness Club

Year 9, 10 and 11

4:00 – 4:45 pm

Fitness Suite

Mr Chapman